Top Stories

Golden Globe winners 2021: See the total listing



A full listing of nominees follows beneath. Test again for winners all through the evening.

Nicholas Hoult – “The Nice”

Eugene Levy – “Schitt’s Creek”

Jason Sudekis – “Ted Lasso” – *WINNER

Ramy Youssef – “Ramy”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actress in a Tv Sequence — Musical or Comedy

Lily Collins – “Emily in Paris”

Kaley Cuoco – “The Flight Attendant”

Elle Fanning – “The Nice”

Jane Levy – “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”

Catherine O’Hara – “Schitt’s Creek”- WINNER*

Greatest Efficiency by an Actor in a Tv Sequence — Drama

Jason Bateman – “Ozark”

Josh O’Connor – “The Crown” – WINNER*

Bob Odenkirk – “Higher Name Saul”

Al Pacino – “Hunters”

Matthew Rhys – “Perry Mason”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actress in a Tv Sequence — Drama

Olivia Colman – “The Crown”

Jodie Comer – “Killing Eve”

Emma Corrin – “The Crown” – WINNER*

Laura Linney – “Ozark”

Sarah Paulson – “Ratched”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actor in a Restricted Sequence or Movement Image Made for Tv

Bryan Cranston – “Your Honor”

Jeff Daniels – “The Comey Rule”

Hugh Grant – “The Undoing”

Mark Ruffalo – “I Know This A lot is True” – WINNER*

Ethan Hawke – “The Good Lord Hen”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actress in a Restricted Sequence or Movement Image Made for Tv

Cate Blanchett – “Mrs. America”

Daisy Edgar-Jones – “Regular Individuals”

Shira Haas – “Unorthodox”

Nicole Kidman – “The Undoing”

Anya Taylor-Pleasure – “The Queen’s Gambit” – WINNER*

Greatest Tv Sequence Drama

“The Crown” – WINNER*

“Lovecraft Nation”

“The Mandalorian”

“Ozark”

“Ratched”

Greatest Tv Restricted Sequence or Movement Image Made for Tv

“Regular Individuals”

“The Queen’s Gambit” – WINNER*

“Small Axe”

“The Undoing”

“Unorthodox”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actress in a Supporting Function in a Sequence, Restricted Sequence or Movement Image Made for Tv

Helena Bonham Carter – “The Crown”

Julia Garner – “Ozark”

Annie Murphy – “Schitt’s Creek”

Cynthia Nixon – “Ratched”

Gillian Anderson – “The Crown” – *WINNER

Greatest Efficiency by an Actor in a Supporting Function in a Sequence, Restricted Sequence or Movement Image Made for Tv

John Boyega – “Small Axe” – WINNER*

Brendan Gleeson – “The Comey Rule”

Daniel Levy – “Schitt’s Creek”

Jim Parsons – “Hollywood”

Donald Sutherland – “The Undoing”

Greatest Tv Sequence — Musical or Comedy

“Emily in Paris”

“The Flight Attendant”

“Schitt’s Creek” – WINNER*

“The Nice”

“Ted Lasso”

FILM

Greatest Movement Image — Musical or Comedy

“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

“Hamilton”

“Music”

“Palm Springs”

“The Promenade”

Greatest Movement Image — Drama

“The Father”

“Mank”

“Nomadland”

“Promising Younger Girl”

“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Greatest Movement Image — International Language

“One other Spherical,” Denmark

“La Llorona,” Guatamala/France

“The Life Forward,” Italy

“Minari,” USA – WINNER*

“Two of Us,” France/USA

Greatest Screenplay — Movement Image

Emerald Fennell – “Promising Younger Girl”

Jack Fincher – “Mank”

Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7” – WINNER*

Florian Zeller, Christopher Hampton – “The Father”

Chloe Zhao – “Nomadland”

Greatest Authentic Music — Movement Image

“Battle for You” – “Judas and the Black Messiah”

“Hear My Voice” – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

“IO SI (Seen)” – “The Life Forward” – WINNER*

“Converse Now” – “One Night time in Miami”

“Tigers & Tweed” – “The USA vs. Billie Vacation”

Greatest Actor in a Supporting Function in Any Movement Image

Sacha Baron Cohen – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Daniel Kaluuya – “Judas and the Black Messiah” WINNER*

Jared Leto – “The Little Issues”

Invoice Murray – “On the Rocks”

Leslie Odom, Jr. – “One Night time in Miami”

Greatest Actress in a Supporting Function in Any Movement Image

Glenn Shut – “Hillbilly Elegy”

Olivia Colman – “The Father”

Jodie Foster – “The Mauritanian” – WINNER*

Amanda Seyfried – “Mank”

Helena Zengel – “Information of the World”

Greatest Actor in a Movement Image — Musical or Comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

James Corden – “The Promenade”

Lin-Manuel Miranda – “Hamilton”

Dev Patel – “The Private Historical past of David Copperfield”

Andy Samberg – “Palm Springs”

Greatest Movement Image — Animated

“The Croods: A New Age”

“Onward”

“Over the Moon”

“Soul” – WINNER*

“Wolfwalkers”

Greatest Actor in a Movement Image — Drama

Chadwick Boseman, – “Ma Rainey’s Black Backside” – WINNER*

Riz Ahmed – “The Sound of Metallic”

Anthony Hopkins – “The Father”

Gary Oldman – “Mank”

Tahar Rahim – “The Mauritanian”

Greatest Actress in a Movement Image — Drama

Viola Davis – “Ma Rainey’s Black Backside”

Andra Day – “The USA vs. Billie Vacation”

Vanessa Kirby – “Items of a Girl”

Frances McDormand – “Nomadland”

Carey Mulligan – “Promising Younger Girl

Greatest Actress in a Movement Image — Musical or Comedy

Maria Bakalova – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

Kate Hudson – “Music”

Michelle Pfeiffer – “French Exit”

Rosamund Pike – “I Care A Lot” – WINNER*

Anya Taylor-Pleasure – “Emma”

Greatest Actor in a Movement Image — Musical or Comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

James Corden – “The Promenade”

Lin-Manuel Miranda – “Hamilton”

Dev Patel – “The Private Historical past of David Copperfield”

Andy Samberg – “Palm Springs”

Greatest Director — Movement Image

David Fincher – “Mank”

Regina King – “One Night time in Miami”

Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Chloe Zhao – “Nomadland” – WINNER*

Emerald Fennell – “Promising Younger Girl”

Greatest Authentic Rating

“The Midnight Sky”

“Tenet”

“Information of the World”

“Mank”

“Soul” – WINNER*



Source link

Related Articles

Back to top button