Gaming

Golden Globes 2021: All of the TV and Film Winners


It is Golden Globes time!

Preserve it locked in right here all night for a rundown of the massive winners on the 78th Golden Globe Awards.

David Fincher’s Mank leads the pack with six nominations, seeking to beat out fellow Drama nominees Nomadland, The Father, The Trial of the Chicago 7, and Promising Younger Girl after one of the vital unprecedented years in film historical past.

Mank is nominated for Finest Image, Finest Director, Finest Actor (Gary Oldman), Finest Actress in a Supporting Position (Amanda Seyfried), Finest Screenplay (Jack Fincher), and Finest Authentic Rating (Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross). Golden Globes Historical past was additionally made as three girls have been acknowledged within the Finest Director class – which is the primary time that multiple feminine has been shortlisted for the class in a single yr. Emerald Fennell, Regina King, and Chloé Zhao all acquired nominations.

2021 Motion pictures Preview

In the meantime, The Crown leads the TV nominations, scoring six in complete, together with Finest Tv Sequence, Finest Actor (Josh O’Connor), Finest Actress (Olivia Colman, Emma Corrin), and Finest Supporting Actress (Gillian Anderson, Helena Bonham Carter). The historic drama sequence goes up towards The Mandalorian, Lovecraft Nation, Ozark, and Ratched within the Finest Tv Sequence – Drama class this yr.

Winners:

Finest Efficiency by an Actor in a Supporting Position in a Movement Image

  • Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah – WINNER
  • Jared Leto, The Little Issues
  • Invoice Murray, On the Rocks
  • Leslie Odom, Jr., One Evening in Miami

Finest Efficiency by an Actor in a Supporting Position in a Sequence, Restricted Sequence or Movement Image Made for Tv

  • John Boyega, Small Axe – WINNER
  • Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
  • Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek
  • Jim Parsons, Hollywood
  • Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

Finest Efficiency by an Actress in a Tv Sequence – Musical or Comedy

  • Lily Collins, Emily in Paris
  • Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
  • Elle Fanning, The Nice
  • Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek – WINNER
  • Jane Levy, Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist

Finest Movement Image – Animated

  • Soul – WINNER
  • Onward
  • Wolfwalkers
  • Over the Moon
  • The Croods: A New Age

Finest Efficiency by an Actor in a Restricted Sequence or a Movement Image Made for Tv

  • Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
  • Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule
  • Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Chook
  • Hugh Grant, The Undoing
  • Mark Ruffalo, I Know This A lot Is True – WINNER

Finest Screenplay – Movement Image

  • Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
  • Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7 – WINNER
  • Jack Fincher, Mank
  • Florian Zeller and Christopher Hampton, The Father
  • Emerald Fennell, Promising Younger Girl

Finest Efficiency by an Actress in a Tv Sequence – Drama

  • Olivia Colman, The Crown
  • Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
  • Emma Corrin, The Crown – WINNER
  • Laura Linney, Ozark
  • Sarah Paulson, Ratched

Finest Authentic Track – Movement Image

  • Combat for You from Judas and the Black Messiah – H.E.R., Dernst Emile II, Tiara Thomas
  • Hear My Voice from The Trial of the Chicago 7 – Daniel Pemberton, Celeste
  • Io Si (Seen) from The Life Forward – Diane Warren, Laura Pausini, Niccolò Agliardi – WINNER
  • Communicate Now from One Evening in Miami – Leslie Odom Jr., Sam Ashworth
  • Tigress & Tweed from The USA vs. Billie Holliday – Andra Day, Raphael Saadiq

Finest Authentic Rating – Movement Image

  • Alexandre Desplat, The Midnight Sky
  • Ludwig Göransson, Tenet
  • James Newton Howard, Information of the World
  • Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste, Soul – WINNER
  • Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Mank

Finest Efficiency by an Actor in a Tv Sequence – Musical or Comedy

  • Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso – WINNER
  • Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek
  • Nicholas Hoult, The Nice
  • Ramy Youssef, Ramy
  • Don Cheadle, Black Monday

Finest Tv Sequence – Musical or Comedy

  • Emily in Paris
  • The Flight Attendant
  • The Nice
  • Ted Lasso
  • Schitt’s Creek – WINNER

Finest Efficiency by an Actress in a Movement Image – Musical or Comedy

  • Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
  • Kate Hudson, Music
  • Michelle Pfeiffer, French Exit
  • Rosamund Pike, I Care A Lot – WINNER
  • Anya Taylor-Pleasure, Emma

Finest Efficiency by an Actor in a Tv Sequence — Drama

  • Jason Bateman, Ozark
  • Josh O’Connor, The Crown – WINNER
  • Bob Odenkirk, Higher Name Saul
  • Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason
  • Al Pacino, Hunters

Finest Movement Image – Overseas Language

  • One other Spherical
  • Minari – WINNER
  • Two of Us
  • The Life Forward
  • La Llorona

Finest Tv Sequence – Drama

  • The Mandalorian
  • The Crown – WINNER
  • Lovecraft Nation
  • Ozark
  • Ratched

Finest Efficiency by an Actress in a Supporting Position in a Movement Image

  • Glenn Shut, Hillbilly Elegy
  • Jodie Foster, The Mauritanian – WINNER
  • Amanda Seyfried, Mank
  • Helena Zengel, Information of the World
  • Olivia Colman, The Father

Finest Efficiency by an Actress in a Supporting Position in a Sequence, Restricted Sequence or Movement Image Made for Tv

  • Gillian Anderson, The Crown – WINNER
  • Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
  • Julia Garner, Ozark
  • Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek
  • Cynthia Nixon, Ratched

Finest Efficiency by an Actress in a Restricted Sequence or a Movement Image Made for Tv

  • Anya Taylor-Pleasure, The Queen’s Gambit – WINNER
  • Shira Haas, Unorthodox
  • Nicole Kidman, The Undoing
  • Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America
  • Daisy Edgar-Jones, Regular Individuals

Finest Tv Restricted Sequence or Movement Image Made for Tv

  • Regular Individuals
  • The Queen’s Gambit – WINNER
  • The Undoing
  • Small Axe
  • Unorthodox

Finest Efficiency by an Actor in a Movement Image – Drama

  • Riz Ahmed, Sound of Steel
  • Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Backside – WINNER
  • Anthony Hopkins, The Father
  • Gary Oldman, Mank
  • Tahar Ramin, The Mauritanian

Finest Director – Movement Image

  • Emerald Fennell, Promising Younger Girl
  • David Fincher, Mank
  • Regina King, One Evening in Miami
  • Chloé Zhao, Nomadland – WINNER
  • Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7

The Falcon and The Winter Soldier Forged and Characters



Source link

Related Articles

Back to top button